AA 2014
Choose an option
All projects
All videos
All 3D Models
Introduction
Foundation
First Year
Intermediate 1
Intermediate 2
Intermediate 3
Intermediate 4
Intermediate 5
Intermediate 6
Intermediate 7
Intermediate 8
Intermediate 9
Intermediate 10
Intermediate 11
Intermediate 12
Intermediate 13
Diploma 1
Diploma 2
Diploma 3
Diploma 4
Diploma 5
Diploma 6
Diploma 7
Diploma 8
Diploma 9
Diploma 10
Diploma 11
Diploma 14
Diploma 16
Diploma 17
Diploma 18
Media Studies
Spatial Performance & Design
Building Conservation
Design & Make
Design Research Lab I
Design Research Lab II
Emergent Technologies and Design
History & Critical Thinking
Housing & Urbanism
Landscape Urbanism
Sustainable Environmental Design
Projective Cities
PhD Programme
Exhibitions
Membership
Publications
Archives
Visiting School
San Luis Potosí, México - Sustainable Environmental Design
Caterina Miralles Tagliabue - Foundation
Kevin Leung - First Year
Golshid Varasteh Kia - Diploma 6
Chak Hin Leung - Foundation
Tel Aviv, Israel - Sustainable Environmental Design
AA Collections - Membership
Aeolian Sand Odyssey - Landscape Urbanism
Alvaro Calle - Intermediate 8
Vasilisa Lucic - Intermediate 9
Phung Van - Diploma 1
Ni Ding - Diploma 8
Student Lodge 3 - Design & Make
Liz Tatarintseva - Diploma 9
Sebastian Serzysko - Intermediate 12
Sungbum Hong - Intermediate 6
Dalia Matsuura Frontini - Intermediate 13
Lorenzo Luzzi - Intermediate 12
Cyan Jingru Cheng - Projective Cities
Saturday Gallery Talks - Membership
Stavros Papavassiliou - Diploma 4
Ivonne Santoyo-Orozco - PhD Programme
Brazil Design Workshop Group 2 - Housing & Urbanism
Patrick Morris - Diploma 7
Manolis Stavrakakis - PhD Programme
Ilina Kroushovski - Diploma 17
Gleb Sheykin - Intermediate 4
Jonathan Skerritt - Diploma 14
Jan Kocjan - Diploma 16
Sahir Patel- - First Year
Coastal Futures - Landscape Urbanism
Alexey Marfin - Diploma 6
Hwa Jeong Lee - Intermediate 13
Win Assakul - Diploma 17
Second House First - Exhibitions
Roman Lovegrove - Intermediate 11
Jiehui Chen - First Year
Cyprus - Visiting School
Anton Gorlenko - Intermediate 2
Chung Kim - Intermediate 4
Matthew Woollven - Building Conservation
Ogunsanya - Foundation
SCREENMAN - Spatial Performance & Design
Athens, Greece II - Sustainable Environmental Design
Lingxiu Chong - Diploma 7
Assaf Kimmel - Intermediate 7
Rompotiyoke - Intermediate 12
Wenjun Zheng - Intermediate 2
Matter Of Fact II - Media Studies
Carolina Gismondi - Intermediate 4
Timber Seasoning Shelter Movie - Design & Make
Soft Infrastructure - Design Research Lab II
AA Book 2014 - Introduction
Nathalie Matathias - Diploma 6
WIND DRESS - Spatial Performance & Design
Timothy Tan Chee Hong - Intermediate 13
Alvaro Fernandez-Pulpeiro - Diploma 1
Sue Barr - The Architecture Of Transit - Exhibitions
Qishan Huang - Diploma 2
Maria Radjenovic - Diploma 4
Arabella Maza - Diploma 8
Antonis Papamichael - Diploma 14
Exhibition Catalogue - Introduction
Ioannis Kanakas - Intermediate 6
Elaine Tsui - Diploma 4
Swim Thames - Design Research Lab II
Zipu Zhu - Intermediate 5
Lukas Akinkugbe - First Year
Oliver Chiu - Intermediate 2
Hypercell - Design Research Lab I
Ke-Bo Tsai - Intermediate 10
Saturated Space Research Cluster - Exhibitions
Nabil Randeree - First Year
Hye Rim Lee - Intermediate 4
Kwong-kit Lam - Diploma 16
Stefan Jovanovic - Intermediate 12
Luis Ortega Govela - Diploma 4
Yufei Li - Diploma 18
Curved Folding Workshop - Emergent Technologies and Design
Yu Hin Kwok - Diploma 17
San Rocco Book Of Copies - Exhibitions
Flow5 - Design Research Lab II
OWO - Design Research Lab I
Shu-Wei Chang - Intermediate 13
Drawing In The Nation`s Cupboards - Media Studies
Raphael Iruzun Martins - Intermediate 5
Mona Haidar - Intermediate 11
IFluid - Design Research Lab II
Pondicherry, India - Sustainable Environmental Design
YongPeng Liu - Diploma 3
Kensuke Hotta - PhD Programme
Timber Seasoning Shelter - Design & Make
Nicholas Green - Diploma 10
Jenny Hill - Diploma 8
Shui Cheung, Hui (Tommy) - Diploma 16
Nichola Barrington-Leach - Diploma 10
Rula Sayegh - Diploma 18
Harikleia Karamali - Diploma 8
Theses - History & Critical Thinking
Tiffany Abernathy - Building Conservation
Harry-Thomas Kay - Diploma 6
Francisca Aroso - PhD Programme
Tracking Geometries - Media Studies
Carlos Peters - Intermediate 10
Veronika Janovcova - First Year
Ana Nicolaescu - Intermediate 11
Donika Llakmani - Diploma 18
De-osma-arena - Intermediate 3
Daria Gavrilova - Intermediate 10
Chapman Kan - Diploma 6
Cao Alex Xiaomao - Projective Cities
Laurenz Berger - Intermediate 6
Ke Wang - Intermediate 3
Kyung-Kuk Kang - First Year
Xin He - Intermediate 12
AA Motion Studio - Exhibitions
Cliveden House Visit - Building Conservation
Costandis Kizis - PhD Programme
Buster Rönngren - Intermediate 2
Nikolaos Klimentidis - Diploma 17
Caroline Esclapez - First Year
London Design Workshop Group 3 - Housing & Urbanism
Ecology Without Nature - Landscape Urbanism
Andrew Yuen - Intermediate 5
R4D4 - Design Research Lab I
Ashirai Musikavanhu - Intermediate 11
Sojae An - First Year
Anny Stephanou - Diploma 9
Lara Michaela Daoud - Intermediate 13
Zhan Wang - Diploma 6
Arya Arabshahi - First Year
Brian Fung - Diploma 2
Vidhya Pushpanathan - Diploma 9
Tommaso Sordon - Intermediate 8
Wesley Soo - Diploma 1
Chiyan Ho - First Year
Tom Hatzor - Diploma 3
Elif Erdine - PhD Programme
Osteobotics - Design Research Lab I
Hunter Devine - Diploma 10
Elisia Brask - Intermediate 4
Jingming Wu - PhD Programme
Tsitouridou - Diploma 18
Evangelos Gerogiannis - Diploma 8
CAMERAMAN - Spatial Performance & Design
Stefan Laxness - Diploma 11
AA Cinema - Membership
Pou Wai Lei - Diploma 7
Lyon - Visiting School
Oregon - Visiting School
Anisah Ahmed - Foundation
Core Studio II - Emergent Technologies and Design
Fragkiskos Konstantatos - Diploma 10
Raphael-zwi Fogel - First Year
BUSMAN - Spatial Performance & Design
Visioning - Visiting School
Grace Chan - Diploma 2
Arturo Revilla - PhD Programme
Eleni Tzavellou - Diploma 4
Nailu Chen - Diploma 17
Adi Krainer - First Year
Ari Barthe - Diploma 9
Marion Delaporte - Foundation
Nicholas Zembashi - Intermediate 12
Fast Forward Group A - Media Studies
Edward Rawle - Intermediate 5
Christopher Bisset - Diploma 14
SummerMAKE - Visiting School
Royce Tsang - Diploma 16
4WD - Design Research Lab II
Andrew Grant - Diploma 16
Juana Horcajo Rubí - First Year
Venice, Italy - Sustainable Environmental Design
Alpine AA - Visiting School
Shira Rotem - Intermediate 7
Terrance Tae Hyuk Kim - Diploma 11
Void - Design Research Lab I
Radu Macovei - Intermediate 9
Seeing Your Way To Draw - Media Studies
Yonathan Kevin Moore - Intermediate 9
Synapse - Design Research Lab II
Marko Milovanovic - Diploma 11
Daniel Christiansen - Diploma 17
Rainforest - Gun Architects - Exhibitions
Jonathan Cheng - Intermediate 5
Mittelmeerland - Visiting School
Jae Seung David Koo - Intermediate 8
Pak Yue Joshua Wong - Diploma 8
SCL - Design Research Lab I
Tane Kinch - Intermediate 5
Jaewon Lee - Diploma 16
Lorenzo Lo Schiavo - Intermediate 1
Beatrice Melli - Intermediate 12
Patricia De Souza Leão Müller - Intermediate 11
Ali Mirzaei - First Year
Fulham Wharf, London, UK - Sustainable Environmental Design
PANEL - Pedro Alonso & Hugo Palmarola - Exhibitions
Ben Morgan Jones - Diploma 10
Susana Barreto - Building Conservation
Rebecca Ploj - Intermediate 7
Rachel Khalil - Diploma 2
Emmanuelle Siedes - Diploma 8
Zineb Lemseffer - Foundation
Emanuel De Souza - PhD Programme
Tel Aviv - Visiting School
NoMad - Design Research Lab I
Alma Hawker - Foundation
Sanket Ghatalia - Diploma 7
Maria Broytman - Intermediate 4
Tensional Intregity - Design Research Lab I
Gabriel Felmer - PhD Programme
Quadrant - Design Research Lab I
Anand Naiknavare - Diploma 3
Jin Uk Lee - Diploma 16
Natural Systems And Biomimetics - Emergent Technologies and Design
1950s Acquisitions - Archives
Shereen Doummar - Intermediate 8
Maxime Monin - Intermediate 7
Song Jie Lim - Diploma 5
Barcelona - Visiting School
First Year Video - Media Studies
Alexander Zhukov - Diploma 4
Lara Yegenoglu - Diploma 14
Castellon, Spain - Sustainable Environmental Design
Raha Farazmand - Diploma 7
Puerto Rico - Visiting School
ROTO - Design Research Lab II
Lucy Moroney - Diploma 7
India Jacobs - Intermediate 11
Yibin-rufus Shen - Intermediate 4
Shanghai - Visiting School
Berkin Islam - Intermediate 3
Athens, Greece I - Sustainable Environmental Design
Xuanzhi Huang - Intermediate 10
London Design Workshop Group 2 - Housing & Urbanism
Francesco Catemario Di Quadri - First Year
Ielyzaveta Rudyk - Diploma 8
Autumn Semester - Visiting School
Natalie Eugenia Ow - Intermediate 9
Brazil Design Workshop Group 1 - Housing & Urbanism
The Riparian Land-Shaping Machine - Landscape Urbanism
Michael Ho - First Year
Lorenzo Perri - Intermediate 7
Bangalore - Visiting School
Adrian Ma - Intermediate 10
Shaeron Santosa - Foundation
Jonas Žukauskas - Diploma 4
Sophia Alami Gouraftei - First Year
Yantian Zhou - Diploma 11
Moscow - Visiting School
Yu Zheng - Diploma 17
Sandy Lee - Diploma 7
Ioana Iliesiu - Diploma 9
Angus Morrison - Building Conservation
Jacek Rewinski - Intermediate 1
Kokarev - Foundation
Typeface - Introduction
Shaan Patel - Intermediate 13
Haiti - Visiting School
James Mak - Intermediate 13
Filipe Lourenco - Projective Cities
Houston - Visiting School
Chen Zhan - Diploma 14
Jinah Kim - First Year
Ottawa - Visiting School
Fast Forward Group B - Media Studies
Mavericks - Design Research Lab II
Time Kitilimtrakul - Intermediate 6
Suzan Ucmaklioglu - Diploma 8
Honorary Members Evening - Membership
Taipei - Visiting School
Zsuzsa Peter - Intermediate 9
Guan Xiong Wong - Diploma 16
Jamie Queisser - Intermediate 6
Diploma Honours 2013 - Exhibitions
Core Studio I - Emergent Technologies and Design
Koshirakura-Tokyo - Visiting School
Charlotte Moe - Diploma 11
Ananth Ramaswamy - Diploma 9
Jing Liang - Diploma 18
Raz Keltsh - Intermediate 3
William Gowland - Off Grid - Exhibitions
Sebastian Tiew - Intermediate 1
C I Agent Group - Design Research Lab II
Dimitar Dobrev - Diploma 3
Iris Gramegna - Intermediate 1
Katie Albertucci - Diploma 5
Unknown Fields - Visiting School
Alexandra Savtchenko-Belskaia - Intermediate 2
MArch Design Theses - Housing & Urbanism
Sachiyo Nishimura - Random Structures - Exhibitions
AA Publications - Publications
Brazil Design Workshop Group 3 - Housing & Urbanism
Building Visit And Trips - Membership
Above Hooke Park Movie - Design & Make
Laura Lim Sam - Diploma 5
Alejandra Celedon - PhD Programme
WORKSHOP Architecture Exhibition - Exhibitions
HCT Life - History & Critical Thinking
Michael Cheung - Intermediate 5
Constantine Lemos - Diploma 2
Tehran - Visiting School
Bozar Ben Zeev - Intermediate 12
Houssam Flayhan - Diploma 18
Li Zhang - Diploma 2
Patricia Martin Del Guayo - PhD Programme
Atira Ariffin - Intermediate 8
Irene Squilloni - First Year
Joshua Penk - Intermediate 2
Huida Xia - Diploma 3
Manon Mollard - Diploma 11
Lugo - Visiting School
Eduardo Andreu González - Diploma 7
Federica Sofia Zambeletti - Intermediate 4
Alexandra Vougia - PhD Programme
LAquila, Italy - Sustainable Environmental Design
Dubai - Visiting School
Simon Rowe - Diploma 2
London Design Workshop Group 1 - Housing & Urbanism
Summer DLAB - Visiting School
Alvaro Arancibia Tagle - PhD Programme
Exhibition Practices - Media Studies
FILM - Spatial Performance & Design
Jisoo Hwang - Intermediate 6
Projecting Geometries - Media Studies
Antonin Hautefort - First Year
High - Design Research Lab II
John Hudspith - Diploma 11
Athens - Visiting School
SUNMAN - Spatial Performance & Design
Spring Semester Programme - Visiting School
Design By Words - History & Critical Thinking
Gabriel Bollag - Diploma 5
Thanas Apilikitsmai - First Year
Streatfeild - Diploma 3
Jiwon Lee - Intermediate 1
Antonis Nikitaras - Diploma 17
Leonard Schrage - Intermediate 3
POSTERS - Spatial Performance & Design
Gabriela Garcia De Cortazar - PhD Programme
Ioana Man - First Year
Anthony Shung Yiu Ko - Intermediate 13
Thomas Hardin - Building Conservation
Dominika Demlova - First Year
Joy Matashi - Intermediate 2
BELA Exhibition - Exhibitions
Pei-Yee Yong - Diploma 8
Kahee Park - Diploma 17
Maria Popovici - Diploma 5
Wun Yee Lelia Ku - Diploma 10
Essays - History & Critical Thinking
Tuan Anh Tran - First Year
Director`s Selection - Exhibitions
Madiha Ijaz Ahmad - Diploma 11
Fast Fast Forward - Media Studies
Ali El-hashimi - First Year
Alix Biehler - Foundation
Emergence And Design - Emergent Technologies and Design
Marie-Louise Raue - Diploma 14
Summer Islam - Diploma 11
Sandra Kolacz - Intermediate 12
DLab Light Forest - Exhibitions
Jesper Victor Henriksson - Diploma 14
Mizue Katayama - First Year
LIGHTMAN - Spatial Performance & Design
Civic Housing Workspace - Housing & Urbanism
Anna Muzychak - Diploma 2
Julian Bachle - Foundation
Georgia Trower - Intermediate 5
Svetlana Demchenko - Diploma 9
Nabila Mahdi - Intermediate 9
Jocelyn Arnold - Intermediate 3
Ricardo Ruivo Pereira - PhD Programme
Louise Underhill - Diploma 11
Kitae Kang - Diploma 3
Madrid - Visiting School
Membrain - Design Research Lab II
Xiao-von Chua- - Diploma 3
Krists Ernstsons - Diploma 18
Yeon Sung Lee - Diploma 4
Natasha Rieffel - Intermediate 3
Julie Mikkelsen - First Year
Niloofar Kakhi - PhD Programme
Yonatan Buchhandler - Diploma 1
Yah-chuen-shen - Diploma 1
Kochkinova - Diploma 10
Lara Behmoaram De Toledo - Diploma 1
Richard Seymour - Diploma 6
Aainaa Suhardi - Projective Cities
Short Design Workshops - Housing & Urbanism
Dionysis Tzakis - Diploma 3
Sergej Maier - Diploma 1
Manuele Gaioni - Diploma 4
Ami Matsumoto - Diploma 10
Bodo Neuss - Intermediate 13
Laurens Paulmann - Intermediate 8
Current Dissertation Proposals - Emergent Technologies and Design
Maya Laitinen - Intermediate 3
Graham K Smith - Diploma 4
Ioana Giurgiu - Diploma 18
Paris - Visiting School
Current Research 2013-14 - History & Critical Thinking
Khachwajian - Intermediate 8
Ema Hana Kacar - Intermediate 9
First Year Animated Images - Media Studies
Vicky Lai - Intermediate 7
Border River Rehabilitation - Landscape Urbanism
Bedford Press - Publications
Dakis Panayiotou - Diploma 2
Fortune Penniman - Diploma 5
Beijing - Visiting School
Delta Urbe - Landscape Urbanism
Lydia Liu - First Year
Cheryl Lim - Intermediate 3
Lynda Gaudreau Out Of Miles - Exhibitions
Bogotá - Visiting School
Patricia Roig - Intermediate 10
Andrew Bardzik - Diploma 3
Noel Drangu - Intermediate 10
Anti-Bot - Design Research Lab I
Nara Ha, Zone 7 - Diploma 7
Jiahui Yuan - First Year
NWMY - Design Research Lab I
Simonpietro Salini - Foundation
Jongwon NA - Intermediate 1
Intermediate Video - Media Studies
WINDMAN - Spatial Performance & Design
Rio De Janeiro - Visiting School
DIAGRAMMES - Spatial Performance & Design
1960s Acquisitions - Archives
Kira Sciberras - Intermediate 3
Maeda - Visiting School
Christina Varvia - Diploma 6
Yassmina Jaoude - Intermediate 13
Alexandra Shatalova - Intermediate 11
Isotta Cornacchia Biasion - Intermediate 7
VDKM - Design Research Lab I
Ao Tan - First Year
Seoul - Visiting School
Erez Levinberg - Diploma 8
Wadi-Rum, Jordan - Sustainable Environmental Design
Merate Barakat - PhD Programme
Cliff Tan - Diploma 18
Zeina Derry - Diploma 16
Dunya Hatem Shamkhi - Diploma 18
Jack Self - Diploma 14
Eleanor Dodman - Diploma 9
Regina Shi Qi Ng - Diploma 5
Shahaf Blumer - Intermediate 4
Joshua Harskamp - Intermediate 2
Dissertations 2012-2014 - Emergent Technologies and Design
Ling Leng - Diploma 5
Andreea Vasilcin - Intermediate 9
WAY - Design Research Lab I
Paul Challis - Diploma 2
LociMAKE - Visiting School
Selim Halulu - Diploma 7
Roland Shaw - Diploma 4
Vere Van Gool - Diploma 10
Ardi Rexhepi - Diploma 6
Alessandro Magliani - Intermediate 6
Thiago Tavares Abranches De Soveral - PhD Programme
Lena Emanuelsen - Intermediate 6
Tsen Yeoh - Intermediate 1
Bootcamp - Emergent Technologies and Design
Graduate Gallery 2013 - Exhibitions
Tyler Bollier - Intermediate 1
Penang - Visiting School
Atacama Desert, Chile - Sustainable Environmental Design
Fingers Crossed - Emergent Technologies and Design
Lara Chamandi - First Year
Xiamen, China - Sustainable Environmental Design
Eugenie Hanae Bliah - Diploma 14
Olympia Simopoulou - Intermediate 7
Nick Masterton - Diploma 6
Nabla Yahya - Intermediate 2
Brazil Design Workshop Group 4 - Housing & Urbanism
Serena Lehua Jarvis - PhD Programme
Taylor Ming Dong Zhou - Diploma 17
Catarina Sampaio Cruz - Diploma 9
Chawki Karam - Foundation
225 - Design Research Lab II