AA 2014
Choose an option
All projects
All videos
All 3D Models
Introduction
Foundation
First Year
Intermediate 1
Intermediate 2
Intermediate 3
Intermediate 4
Intermediate 5
Intermediate 6
Intermediate 7
Intermediate 8
Intermediate 9
Intermediate 10
Intermediate 11
Intermediate 12
Intermediate 13
Diploma 1
Diploma 2
Diploma 3
Diploma 4
Diploma 5
Diploma 6
Diploma 7
Diploma 8
Diploma 9
Diploma 10
Diploma 11
Diploma 14
Diploma 16
Diploma 17
Diploma 18
Media Studies
Spatial Performance & Design
Building Conservation
Design & Make
Design Research Lab I
Design Research Lab II
Emergent Technologies and Design
History & Critical Thinking
Housing & Urbanism
Landscape Urbanism
Sustainable Environmental Design
Projective Cities
PhD Programme
Exhibitions
Membership
Publications
Archives
Visiting School
Quadrant - Design Research Lab I
Joshua Harskamp - Intermediate 2
Taylor Ming Dong Zhou - Diploma 17
Sandra Kolacz - Intermediate 12
Kira Sciberras - Intermediate 3
Tane Kinch - Intermediate 5
Timothy Tan Chee Hong - Intermediate 13
Soft Infrastructure - Design Research Lab II
Jongwon NA - Intermediate 1
Kahee Park - Diploma 17
Marko Milovanovic - Diploma 11
Veronika Janovcova - First Year
Krists Ernstsons - Diploma 18
Alix Biehler - Foundation
Summer Islam - Diploma 11
Eugenie Hanae Bliah - Diploma 14
Vicky Lai - Intermediate 7
Second House First - Exhibitions
Raphael Iruzun Martins - Intermediate 5
Director`s Selection - Exhibitions
Anisah Ahmed - Foundation
Jamie Queisser - Intermediate 6
Kochkinova - Diploma 10
Thanas Apilikitsmai - First Year
Harikleia Karamali - Diploma 8
Daniel Christiansen - Diploma 17
AA Cinema - Membership
Alvaro Calle - Intermediate 8
Serena Lehua Jarvis - PhD Programme
Catarina Sampaio Cruz - Diploma 9
PANEL - Pedro Alonso & Hugo Palmarola - Exhibitions
Alexandra Vougia - PhD Programme
Shahaf Blumer - Intermediate 4
Wesley Soo - Diploma 1
DLab Light Forest - Exhibitions
Curved Folding Workshop - Emergent Technologies and Design
Kevin Leung - First Year
Sanket Ghatalia - Diploma 7
Richard Seymour - Diploma 6
Aeolian Sand Odyssey - Landscape Urbanism
Saturated Space Research Cluster - Exhibitions
San Luis Potosí, México - Sustainable Environmental Design
Dubai - Visiting School
Projecting Geometries - Media Studies
Dionysis Tzakis - Diploma 3
Shu-Wei Chang - Intermediate 13
Li Zhang - Diploma 2
Andrew Grant - Diploma 16
Shereen Doummar - Intermediate 8
Swim Thames - Design Research Lab II
Natural Systems And Biomimetics - Emergent Technologies and Design
Wun Yee Lelia Ku - Diploma 10
Lydia Liu - First Year
Jacek Rewinski - Intermediate 1
Selim Halulu - Diploma 7
India Jacobs - Intermediate 11
Sophia Alami Gouraftei - First Year
Athens, Greece II - Sustainable Environmental Design
Seoul - Visiting School
Ivonne Santoyo-Orozco - PhD Programme
Anna Muzychak - Diploma 2
Sebastian Serzysko - Intermediate 12
Barcelona - Visiting School
Yufei Li - Diploma 18
Natalie Eugenia Ow - Intermediate 9
Ananth Ramaswamy - Diploma 9
Exhibition Catalogue - Introduction
Elaine Tsui - Diploma 4
Coastal Futures - Landscape Urbanism
Lara Chamandi - First Year
Tel Aviv, Israel - Sustainable Environmental Design
London Design Workshop Group 2 - Housing & Urbanism
Antonis Papamichael - Diploma 14
Lynda Gaudreau Out Of Miles - Exhibitions
Christopher Bisset - Diploma 14
Sergej Maier - Diploma 1
Brian Fung - Diploma 2
First Year Video - Media Studies
Yonathan Kevin Moore - Intermediate 9
Bodo Neuss - Intermediate 13
Andrew Yuen - Intermediate 5
Atira Ariffin - Intermediate 8
Olympia Simopoulou - Intermediate 7
C I Agent Group - Design Research Lab II
Zeina Derry - Diploma 16
Caterina Miralles Tagliabue - Foundation
Laura Lim Sam - Diploma 5
CAMERAMAN - Spatial Performance & Design
Oliver Chiu - Intermediate 2
Athens, Greece I - Sustainable Environmental Design
Susana Barreto - Building Conservation
Bogotá - Visiting School
Chawki Karam - Foundation
Timber Seasoning Shelter Movie - Design & Make
IFluid - Design Research Lab II
The Riparian Land-Shaping Machine - Landscape Urbanism
Graham K Smith - Diploma 4
Tsitouridou - Diploma 18
Cliff Tan - Diploma 18
Houssam Flayhan - Diploma 18
Fast Forward Group A - Media Studies
Osteobotics - Design Research Lab I
Louise Underhill - Diploma 11
Simon Rowe - Diploma 2
Daria Gavrilova - Intermediate 10
Current Dissertation Proposals - Emergent Technologies and Design
Nicholas Zembashi - Intermediate 12
Carlos Peters - Intermediate 10
Maxime Monin - Intermediate 7
Gabriela Garcia De Cortazar - PhD Programme
Gabriel Bollag - Diploma 5
Stavros Papavassiliou - Diploma 4
Jonathan Cheng - Intermediate 5
Dimitar Dobrev - Diploma 3
Manuele Gaioni - Diploma 4
Mona Haidar - Intermediate 11
Core Studio II - Emergent Technologies and Design
Tiffany Abernathy - Building Conservation
SCL - Design Research Lab I
Kitae Kang - Diploma 3
Tom Hatzor - Diploma 3
Jisoo Hwang - Intermediate 6
Jan Kocjan - Diploma 16
Alvaro Arancibia Tagle - PhD Programme
Ni Ding - Diploma 8
Phung Van - Diploma 1
Matter Of Fact II - Media Studies
Rainforest - Gun Architects - Exhibitions
Cheryl Lim - Intermediate 3
Constantine Lemos - Diploma 2
Guan Xiong Wong - Diploma 16
Brazil Design Workshop Group 3 - Housing & Urbanism
Sebastian Tiew - Intermediate 1
Tyler Bollier - Intermediate 1
Ilina Kroushovski - Diploma 17
Rula Sayegh - Diploma 18
Athens - Visiting School
Angus Morrison - Building Conservation
Core Studio I - Emergent Technologies and Design
Honorary Members Evening - Membership
Vasilisa Lucic - Intermediate 9
Oregon - Visiting School
Mittelmeerland - Visiting School
Brazil Design Workshop Group 2 - Housing & Urbanism
Stefan Jovanovic - Intermediate 12
London Design Workshop Group 3 - Housing & Urbanism
Maria Radjenovic - Diploma 4
Alejandra Celedon - PhD Programme
Drawing In The Nation`s Cupboards - Media Studies
Nailu Chen - Diploma 17
Chiyan Ho - First Year
Venice, Italy - Sustainable Environmental Design
Jack Self - Diploma 14
Song Jie Lim - Diploma 5
NoMad - Design Research Lab I
Chak Hin Leung - Foundation
Lara Michaela Daoud - Intermediate 13
Rompotiyoke - Intermediate 12
Lorenzo Luzzi - Intermediate 12
Mizue Katayama - First Year
Ioana Iliesiu - Diploma 9
Eleanor Dodman - Diploma 9
Jiwon Lee - Intermediate 1
Zsuzsa Peter - Intermediate 9
SCREENMAN - Spatial Performance & Design
WAY - Design Research Lab I
Yu Zheng - Diploma 17
Roland Shaw - Diploma 4
Diploma Honours 2013 - Exhibitions
Paul Challis - Diploma 2
Gabriel Felmer - PhD Programme
Tracking Geometries - Media Studies
Seeing Your Way To Draw - Media Studies
Joshua Penk - Intermediate 2
Ali El-hashimi - First Year
Filipe Lourenco - Projective Cities
James Mak - Intermediate 13
Zineb Lemseffer - Foundation
Tsen Yeoh - Intermediate 1
Lukas Akinkugbe - First Year
Sahir Patel- - First Year
Vere Van Gool - Diploma 10
WIND DRESS - Spatial Performance & Design
Ioannis Kanakas - Intermediate 6
Dakis Panayiotou - Diploma 2
Antonis Nikitaras - Diploma 17
Sojae An - First Year
Tommaso Sordon - Intermediate 8
Antonin Hautefort - First Year
Cyprus - Visiting School
Natasha Rieffel - Intermediate 3
De-osma-arena - Intermediate 3
Ottawa - Visiting School
Liz Tatarintseva - Diploma 9
VDKM - Design Research Lab I
Ami Matsumoto - Diploma 10
Harry-Thomas Kay - Diploma 6
Ashirai Musikavanhu - Intermediate 11
Erez Levinberg - Diploma 8
Maria Popovici - Diploma 5
Current Research 2013-14 - History & Critical Thinking
Nabil Randeree - First Year
Tensional Intregity - Design Research Lab I
William Gowland - Off Grid - Exhibitions
Yibin-rufus Shen - Intermediate 4
SummerMAKE - Visiting School
Jiahui Yuan - First Year
Yonatan Buchhandler - Diploma 1
Patricia Roig - Intermediate 10
London Design Workshop Group 1 - Housing & Urbanism
Matthew Woollven - Building Conservation
Irene Squilloni - First Year
Fortune Penniman - Diploma 5
Adrian Ma - Intermediate 10
Chung Kim - Intermediate 4
Ari Barthe - Diploma 9
Grace Chan - Diploma 2
Shanghai - Visiting School
BELA Exhibition - Exhibitions
Rachel Khalil - Diploma 2
Spring Semester Programme - Visiting School
Ana Nicolaescu - Intermediate 11
Exhibition Practices - Media Studies
Nichola Barrington-Leach - Diploma 10
Pak Yue Joshua Wong - Diploma 8
Michael Cheung - Intermediate 5
Michael Ho - First Year
Sachiyo Nishimura - Random Structures - Exhibitions
Haiti - Visiting School
Nick Masterton - Diploma 6
LAquila, Italy - Sustainable Environmental Design
Brazil Design Workshop Group 4 - Housing & Urbanism
Caroline Esclapez - First Year
Juana Horcajo Rubí - First Year
Gleb Sheykin - Intermediate 4
Hypercell - Design Research Lab I
Arabella Maza - Diploma 8
Above Hooke Park Movie - Design & Make
1960s Acquisitions - Archives
Arturo Revilla - PhD Programme
Shaan Patel - Intermediate 13
Rio De Janeiro - Visiting School
First Year Animated Images - Media Studies
Yantian Zhou - Diploma 11
Pei-Yee Yong - Diploma 8
1950s Acquisitions - Archives
Marie-Louise Raue - Diploma 14
Bangalore - Visiting School
Aainaa Suhardi - Projective Cities
Anny Stephanou - Diploma 9
Suzan Ucmaklioglu - Diploma 8
Maeda - Visiting School
Dominika Demlova - First Year
Patricia Martin Del Guayo - PhD Programme
Golshid Varasteh Kia - Diploma 6
Berkin Islam - Intermediate 3
HCT Life - History & Critical Thinking
Lingxiu Chong - Diploma 7
Beatrice Melli - Intermediate 12
Puerto Rico - Visiting School
Patrick Morris - Diploma 7
Jin Uk Lee - Diploma 16
Penang - Visiting School
Raz Keltsh - Intermediate 3
Lorenzo Perri - Intermediate 7
Lara Behmoaram De Toledo - Diploma 1
Castellon, Spain - Sustainable Environmental Design
Dissertations 2012-2014 - Emergent Technologies and Design
Tel Aviv - Visiting School
POSTERS - Spatial Performance & Design
Adi Krainer - First Year
Andreea Vasilcin - Intermediate 9
Lucy Moroney - Diploma 7
Nabla Yahya - Intermediate 2
Chen Zhan - Diploma 14
Bozar Ben Zeev - Intermediate 12
Xiamen, China - Sustainable Environmental Design
Tuan Anh Tran - First Year
Qishan Huang - Diploma 2
Arya Arabshahi - First Year
Eleni Tzavellou - Diploma 4
Xuanzhi Huang - Intermediate 10
Patricia De Souza Leão Müller - Intermediate 11
Kensuke Hotta - PhD Programme
Essays - History & Critical Thinking
Alexey Marfin - Diploma 6
Anthony Shung Yiu Ko - Intermediate 13
Pondicherry, India - Sustainable Environmental Design
225 - Design Research Lab II
Lena Emanuelsen - Intermediate 6
Beijing - Visiting School
Katie Albertucci - Diploma 5
Lugo - Visiting School
Fulham Wharf, London, UK - Sustainable Environmental Design
Yeon Sung Lee - Diploma 4
Xiao-von Chua- - Diploma 3
Lorenzo Lo Schiavo - Intermediate 1
Luis Ortega Govela - Diploma 4
FILM - Spatial Performance & Design
Jaewon Lee - Diploma 16
Laurenz Berger - Intermediate 6
Hunter Devine - Diploma 10
Xin He - Intermediate 12
Cao Alex Xiaomao - Projective Cities
Francesco Catemario Di Quadri - First Year
Eduardo Andreu González - Diploma 7
Lara Yegenoglu - Diploma 14
Niloofar Kakhi - PhD Programme
Design By Words - History & Critical Thinking
Jinah Kim - First Year
DIAGRAMMES - Spatial Performance & Design
Saturday Gallery Talks - Membership
Anand Naiknavare - Diploma 3
Fast Fast Forward - Media Studies
Marion Delaporte - Foundation
Time Kitilimtrakul - Intermediate 6
Ben Morgan Jones - Diploma 10
Rebecca Ploj - Intermediate 7
Summer DLAB - Visiting School
Kokarev - Foundation
Koshirakura-Tokyo - Visiting School
Terrance Tae Hyuk Kim - Diploma 11
Laurens Paulmann - Intermediate 8
Maya Laitinen - Intermediate 3
High - Design Research Lab II
Building Visit And Trips - Membership
Atacama Desert, Chile - Sustainable Environmental Design
Yu Hin Kwok - Diploma 17
Jocelyn Arnold - Intermediate 3
Ke-Bo Tsai - Intermediate 10
Iris Gramegna - Intermediate 1
Graduate Gallery 2013 - Exhibitions
Visioning - Visiting School
Bootcamp - Emergent Technologies and Design
Ogunsanya - Foundation
Roman Lovegrove - Intermediate 11
Simonpietro Salini - Foundation
Francisca Aroso - PhD Programme
Madiha Ijaz Ahmad - Diploma 11
Regina Shi Qi Ng - Diploma 5
Anton Gorlenko - Intermediate 2
YongPeng Liu - Diploma 3
Joy Matashi - Intermediate 2
Ricardo Ruivo Pereira - PhD Programme
Zipu Zhu - Intermediate 5
SUNMAN - Spatial Performance & Design
Jenny Hill - Diploma 8
OWO - Design Research Lab I
Fragkiskos Konstantatos - Diploma 10
Lyon - Visiting School
Timber Seasoning Shelter - Design & Make
Dunya Hatem Shamkhi - Diploma 18
Moscow - Visiting School
Pou Wai Lei - Diploma 7
Nikolaos Klimentidis - Diploma 17
Andrew Bardzik - Diploma 3
Elif Erdine - PhD Programme
Madrid - Visiting School
WORKSHOP Architecture Exhibition - Exhibitions
Bedford Press - Publications
LociMAKE - Visiting School
Manon Mollard - Diploma 11
Ardi Rexhepi - Diploma 6
Unknown Fields - Visiting School
Ali Mirzaei - First Year
Thomas Hardin - Building Conservation
Yah-chuen-shen - Diploma 1
Intermediate Video - Media Studies
Charlotte Moe - Diploma 11
John Hudspith - Diploma 11
Isotta Cornacchia Biasion - Intermediate 7
Sandy Lee - Diploma 7
Ke Wang - Intermediate 3
Jing Liang - Diploma 18
Nicholas Green - Diploma 10
Georgia Trower - Intermediate 5
Ecology Without Nature - Landscape Urbanism
Julie Mikkelsen - First Year
Emergence And Design - Emergent Technologies and Design
Ling Leng - Diploma 5
Ioana Giurgiu - Diploma 18
NWMY - Design Research Lab I
Alpine AA - Visiting School
Edward Rawle - Intermediate 5
Alexandra Shatalova - Intermediate 11
Khachwajian - Intermediate 8
Student Lodge 3 - Design & Make
Ao Tan - First Year
Svetlana Demchenko - Diploma 9
Ielyzaveta Rudyk - Diploma 8
Stefan Laxness - Diploma 11
Tehran - Visiting School
Win Assakul - Diploma 17
AA Motion Studio - Exhibitions
Costandis Kizis - PhD Programme
Vidhya Pushpanathan - Diploma 9
Buster Rönngren - Intermediate 2
Hye Rim Lee - Intermediate 4
Evangelos Gerogiannis - Diploma 8
Void - Design Research Lab I
Brazil Design Workshop Group 1 - Housing & Urbanism
Border River Rehabilitation - Landscape Urbanism
Ema Hana Kacar - Intermediate 9
Alvaro Fernandez-Pulpeiro - Diploma 1
Raha Farazmand - Diploma 7
Christina Varvia - Diploma 6
Chapman Kan - Diploma 6
Anti-Bot - Design Research Lab I
Radu Macovei - Intermediate 9
WINDMAN - Spatial Performance & Design
Yassmina Jaoude - Intermediate 13
MArch Design Theses - Housing & Urbanism
Nathalie Matathias - Diploma 6
Hwa Jeong Lee - Intermediate 13
Taipei - Visiting School
Manolis Stavrakakis - PhD Programme
Maria Broytman - Intermediate 4
Nara Ha, Zone 7 - Diploma 7
Alexandra Savtchenko-Belskaia - Intermediate 2
Fingers Crossed - Emergent Technologies and Design
Jiehui Chen - First Year
ROTO - Design Research Lab II
Thiago Tavares Abranches De Soveral - PhD Programme
Assaf Kimmel - Intermediate 7
Short Design Workshops - Housing & Urbanism
Raphael-zwi Fogel - First Year
Streatfeild - Diploma 3
Royce Tsang - Diploma 16
Shui Cheung, Hui (Tommy) - Diploma 16
Cyan Jingru Cheng - Projective Cities
Shira Rotem - Intermediate 7
Jesper Victor Henriksson - Diploma 14
Sue Barr - The Architecture Of Transit - Exhibitions
Synapse - Design Research Lab II
Leonard Schrage - Intermediate 3
Theses - History & Critical Thinking
LIGHTMAN - Spatial Performance & Design
Fast Forward Group B - Media Studies
Carolina Gismondi - Intermediate 4
Jae Seung David Koo - Intermediate 8
Nabila Mahdi - Intermediate 9
Jonathan Skerritt - Diploma 14
Huida Xia - Diploma 3
Alessandro Magliani - Intermediate 6
Houston - Visiting School
AA Collections - Membership
R4D4 - Design Research Lab I
Typeface - Introduction
Paris - Visiting School
AA Publications - Publications
Autumn Semester - Visiting School
Kyung-Kuk Kang - First Year
Wenjun Zheng - Intermediate 2
Shaeron Santosa - Foundation
Zhan Wang - Diploma 6
Delta Urbe - Landscape Urbanism
Cliveden House Visit - Building Conservation
Membrain - Design Research Lab II
Kwong-kit Lam - Diploma 16
Alma Hawker - Foundation
Ioana Man - First Year
Dalia Matsuura Frontini - Intermediate 13
AA Book 2014 - Introduction
BUSMAN - Spatial Performance & Design
Emmanuelle Siedes - Diploma 8
Civic Housing Workspace - Housing & Urbanism
Sungbum Hong - Intermediate 6
4WD - Design Research Lab II
Jonas Žukauskas - Diploma 4
Donika Llakmani - Diploma 18
Noel Drangu - Intermediate 10
Flow5 - Design Research Lab II
Julian Bachle - Foundation
Alexander Zhukov - Diploma 4
Mavericks - Design Research Lab II
Emanuel De Souza - PhD Programme
Federica Sofia Zambeletti - Intermediate 4
Merate Barakat - PhD Programme
San Rocco Book Of Copies - Exhibitions
Jingming Wu - PhD Programme
Wadi-Rum, Jordan - Sustainable Environmental Design
Elisia Brask - Intermediate 4